Toggle Nav
Cart

Language

Currency

Jasmine Sambac Attar

As low as $27.00

Jasminum sambac is a species of jasmine native to South and Southeast Asia. It is known as the Arabian jasmine in English.The fragrance of Jasminum sambac is rejuvenating, boosting and energizing that makes it a natural mind-blowing fragrance. The jasmine attar is extracted from the enfleurage/solvent methods of jasmine flowers. The attar has a thick consistency and reflects deep brown color with a golden tinge. It has a highly unique and incredibly intense aroma. The attar generally blends with all oils.

AvailabilityIn stock
SKU
MEENA/NA/0162

Jasminum sambac is a species of jasmine native to South and Southeast Asia. It is known as the Arabian jasmine in English.The fragrance of Jasminum sambac is rejuvenating, boosting and energizing that makes it a natural mind-blowing fragrance. The jasmine attar is extracted from the enfleurage/solvent methods of jasmine flowers. The attar has a thick consistency and reflects deep brown color with a golden tinge. It has a highly unique and incredibly intense aroma. The attar generally blends with all oils.

Besides in India Jasmine is also cultivated in Spain, France, Egypt, Algeria, Morocco and other countries of the world.Jasmine along with rose oil, are considered the most expensive and exotic oils used in today?s perfumery.It takes 8,000 carefully hand- picked jasmine blossoms to produce 1 gram (about 1 ml.) of Jasmine Absolute.

Jasmine Sambac attar is the natural oil with the most delicate, rich and very beautiful sweet floral aroma. Jasmine is one of the oldest known and most widely-used botanical scents.Jasmine Sambac oil consists of benzyl acetate, ? - linalool, linalyl acetate, benzyl alcohol, jasmine,indole and methyl anthranilate as the key constituents.

Uses of Jasmine Sambac Oil

Jasmine sambac oil is used for a wide array of purposes that can be easily summarized below:

  • It is used as a valuable ingredient for the production of many cosmetic products.
  • The attar is specially used for meditation purposes as this stimulates the feelings of harmony and optimism, inducing joy and happiness to users.
  • Flowers of jasmine are also used to make thick garlands that are used as hair adornments.
  • Jasmine essential oil is also used in Aromatherapy as it soothes one?s mind and helps one get totally de-stressed.
  • Jasmine Sambac oil is used to add a unique fragrance to exotic skincare formulations and products.
  • Jasmine has been a vital ingredient for many aphrodisiac products and pure perfumes that are essential to uplift the mood.
  • Jasmine stimulates the brain to release ?encephalin?, a neurotransmitter which acts as an analgesic and promotes a sense of well-being and even euphoria

Benefits of using Jasmine Sambac attar

  • This attar has soothing, calming and relaxing effects on both mind and body.
  • The regular use of this attar can help one get great relief from chronic distresses.
  • As a powerful aphrodisiac it is helpful in treating various kinds of sexual problems.

Being one of the most expensive oil this must be procured from a well renowned and reliable source that offers this essential oil at a highly discounted price. So make it a point to procure the essential oil from Meena Perfumery in order to get the best value of money on the purchase of 100 percent pure jasmine sambac attar.

More Information
Product Brand Meena Perfumery
Size 100 GRAM
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Jasmine Sambac Attar
Your Rating