Toggle Nav
Cart

Language

Currency

FRANGIPANI OIL

As low as $10.00

Frangipani oil is derived from the steam distillation of sweet scented buttery soft flowers of Frangipani tree. This essential oil is extensively used for aromatherapy as the sweet scent of the oil rejuvenates one’s mind and the body. 

AvailabilityIn stock
SKU
MEENA/EO/0212

Frangipani oil is derived from the steam distillation of sweet scented buttery soft flowers of Frangipani tree. This essential oil is extensively used for aromatherapy as the sweet scent of the oil rejuvenates one’s mind and the body. It is commonly believed that Frangipani oil helps in deep inner cleansing that refreshes the body mind and the soul. Besides this Frangipani oil encourages a sensual and provocative response due to its sweet fragrance.

Frangipani is a deciduous shrubs and trees, native to Mexico and Central America and Venezuela that is scientifically known as Plumeria. It produces flowers ranging from yellow to pink. In several Pacific islands, Frangipanis are used for making leis. Frangipani has spread to all tropical areas of the world. Although Frangipani oil is more expensive than the usual essential oils but considering the immense benefits the oil accrues, the expenses are worth it. Whether you use the oil for aromatherapy or for regular massage Frangipani oil will truly enchant you and captivate your senses to the extent that you will recommend it to others for daily use.

Care must be taken in the use of this oil. Children under ten years of age, pregnant women and breast-feeding mothers should avoid using this product. One must check the effect of oil through doing a patch test and consult medical professionals to determine the presence of risk factors. This oil blends well with bergamot, clary sage, clove bud, coriander seed, ginger, grapefruit white, lemon, mandarin red, neroli, orange sweet, palmarosa, patchouli dark, petit grain and others.

Uses of FRANGIPANI OIL

Frangipani Oil finds a wide array of uses in the following areas:

  • As an excellent product for aromatherapy due to its strong aroma and highly refreshing and rejuvenating effect
  • This oil is used in making world-class perfumes
  • It is also used in the preparation of many Cosmetics and skin care products
  • Used as Massage oil
  • Used as bath and beauty product

Benefits ofFRANGIPANI OIL

Frangipani oil offers numerous benefits to the users that speak volumes of its usefulness. Considering the oil’s far reaching benefits many individuals and spas prefer to get the oil from leading suppliers online.  The benefits that the oil offers can be enumerated as follows:

  • The oil offers deep relaxation and rejuvenates one’s mind and body.
  • It offers immediate relief from back pain, head ache and Tinnitus
  • It is an excellent skin care product and cures itching.
  • Having natural anti-ageing property it is a great skin moisturizer.
  • It is also a very effective hair conditioner.
  • Its regular use as a massage oil helps one maintain sound health and fitness.
  • It prevents the skin from sunburns and protects it against the harmful UV-rays of the sun.
  • Frangipani Oil has strong anti-oxidant property and thus helps in effective skin care eliminating free radicals in the body.
More Information
Product Brand Meena Perfumery
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FRANGIPANI OIL
Your Rating