Amber attar has in it a rich and sweet fragrance that is well appreciated for its soothing as well as stimulating aroma. It is produced from fossilized sap of giant prehistoric conifer called Pinus succinefera. Essential oil is obtained by distillation of crude fossil resin and has a rich sweet fragrance that is also soothing & stimulating at same time. The oil is also known to have aphrodisiac properties.
This gorgeous attar is used as the base in perfumes, cosmetics and perfumery products. It is also believed that amber attar has aphrodisiac properties. Amber Attar is highly used in cosmetic industry. It has many skin care properties. It is used in manufacturing perfumes due to its rich fragrance.