Testimonial
«Hi. Rajat Jus t a few words about our bus ...»


Greer Mullumb...

Peru Balsam Oil

Peru Balsam Oil
Product Code: Meena/EO/079
Availability: In Stock
Price: $10.00

Available Options


* Select:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Balsam of Peru is used extensively in topical preparations for the treatment of wounds, skin graft healing, indolent ulcers, scabies, diaper rash, hemorrhoids, anal pruritus, bedsores, intertrigo, eczema, and others; in hair tonic and antidandruff preparations, feminine hygiene sprays, and as a fixative or fragrance ingredient in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions, and perfumes, with maximum use level up to 0.8% in perfumes. Balsam of Peru oil and resinoid, obtained by high-vacuum distillation and/or solvent extraction of the balsam, are also used in cosmetics.

Balsam of Peru is also used in dental preparations, especially for the treatment of dry socket (postextraction alveolitis) and as a component in certain dental impression materials, and dentifrices.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Your Store

Need help with your order? Call us.
+91-9839739547
Live Support Software